Forum Index


Support myDVDEdit

Register Register
Log in Log in

Search Search
FAQ FAQ



--- Links ---
MacEtVideo
VideoHelp
Forum Mac-Video
 
(#83) Translation glitch
Forum Index -> Bug Reports
Author (#83) Translation glitch
Skeeve
Beta tester
Beta tester   



Joined: 29 Dec 2008
Posts: 99

PostPosted: Sun 05 Apr 2009, 21:21 Reply with quote
Type:  Bug Report
 
Last change:  Mon 31 Aug 2009, 19:57
State:  Closed Based on version:  1.0 (v54)
Level:  Low Fixed version:  1.1 (v55)

In cmd editor

Set Register, if () Link
if () Set Register, Link
if () Set Register, always Link

A dropdown shows "Pas de link"
_________________
Please bear with me if I occasionally swap z and y. At home I have a german keyboard and at work I have to use an american/uk one.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Reply to topic
Author Message
aaron
Beta tester
Beta tester   



Joined: 18 Dec 2005
Posts: 39
Location: California

PostPosted: Fri 17 Apr 2009, 15:51 Reply with quote

While "Pas de link" should be "No link" in the English version, I'm much more interested in understanding why that dropdown menu only allows "Resume" and "No link", at least in the few random examples I looked at. Shouldn't one be able to assign a link? If so, how?

Since this may not involve a bug, I'm OK with having this question moved elsewhere. Or, if I'm just confused from being up all night and the answer is obvious, a quick note would suffice.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Jerome
Administrator
Administrator   



Joined: 18 Jul 2005
Posts: 460
Location: France

PostPosted: Fri 17 Apr 2009, 17:04 Reply with quote

this menu depends on the command position.
other Link commands are only available in Button Commands and Cell Commands.

(As I explain in my documentation: Navigation Commands Smile )

Jerome
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Skeeve
Beta tester
Beta tester   



Joined: 29 Dec 2008
Posts: 99

PostPosted: Thu 09 Jul 2009, 23:51 Reply with quote

If a title is missing when opening a Video TS the word "Title" in the popup is not translated.
_________________
Please bear with me if I occasionally swap z and y. At home I have a german keyboard and at work I have to use an american/uk one.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Jerome
Administrator
Administrator   



Joined: 18 Jul 2005
Posts: 460
Location: France

PostPosted: Mon 13 Jul 2009, 15:25 Reply with quote

OK, thanks

Jerome
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Reply to topic All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Forum Index -> Bug Reports Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  

Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2017 phpBB Group